Visa Support

We can help you with your visa requirements and problems you have with the immigration. We have the experience and familiar with the immigration regulations.

Visa Handling Service

Service Details
Long Stay Visa
(Pension / Retirement)

New application 15 month

Re-new 12 month

Tourist Visa Extension Single entry 30 days extension
Visa Exemption Extension 30 days extension for people who entered Thailand without visa.
90 Days Immigration Report

This is the report what foreigner are bligated to report in case of staying in Thailand for 90 days continuously.

Expiry of the report is the 90th day from the day of enterded Thailand. Expiry of next report is the 90th day from the day which reported last time.

In case reported over expiry, fines 2,000 baht is imposed.

Re-entry Parmit

At the time you leave Thailand, your visa will expire. You need to get a re-entry parmition before leaving Thailand to keep the visa.

Valid period … same period as visa expiry

Number of re-entry possible times
Single … 1 time
Multiple … no limit

Education Visa
Application / Re-new

We have a Package. Please feel free to contact us.

Business Visa
Application / Re-new

Please contact us.

Spouse Visa
Application / Re-new

Please contact us.

Volunteer Visa
Application / Re-new

Please contact us.

Information update for visa application in Vientiane

● Tourist Visa
Number of Entry Valid Period Length of stay Fee
Single 3 month 60 days 1,000 baht
Double * Application of double entry visa has stopped in Vientiane.
Multiple * People who stay in Thailand can not apply multiple entry visa in Vientiane.

Documents

Passport or travel document must not expire within 6months and contain a least ONE completely empty visa page.

1 copy of passport or travel document.(The page show your photo, name, date and place of birth and the expiry date)

1 Application form (Complete and signed by the applicant. Parents can sign for the minor)

2 Photos (3.5 x 4.5 cm), The photographs must be in white color background.

Photocopy of your Laos entry stamp.

Please prepare a correct size/color of photographs required by Thai Consulate.
http://vientiane.thaiembassy.org/upload/pdf/PhotoRequirement.pdf

Memo

You can not apply Thai visa in Thailand. You can join our visa run tour to apply a visa to Thai consulate in Vientiane ! !

Valid period is a period what you can enter Thailand by a visa which you got. You have to enter Thailand before the validity period expire.

If you hope to stay over 60 days, you can apply to extend more 30 days.

Go to Inquiry Form

● Long Stay Visa (Pension / Retirement)

Eligibility

People above 50

Documents

Curriculum Vitae

Official letter from the concerned Embassy/Consulate certifying the monthly income of at least 65,000 Baht, or Official letter from the bank in Thailand certifying a valid account of at least 800,000 Baht, and is being held not less than 3months.

Recent police clearance of equivalent reference of no criminal conviction.

Medical certificate

Fee

2,000 Baht

Memo

You can not apply Thai visa in Thailand. You can join our visa run tour to apply a visa to Thai consulate in Vientiane ! !

We support whole your Long Stay visa application and renewal.

Go to Inquiry Form

● Education Visa

Purpose of stay

For the purpose of visiting Thailand for the purpose of studying, attending seminar, training session, or internship (part of academic curriculum).

Documents

Letter of acceptance from the concerned academic institute/organization.

Copy of registration certificate of the concerned academic institute.

An official letter from the Ministry of Education of Thailand, or other sub-authorities concerned, approving the enrolment of foreign students is also required.

Academic record and the Student ID (if currently studying)

Language school students could repeat their language class level or change language school at only once.

Students are obligated to study further to higher level if passing exam. If fail, student could repeat class at only once that written notification from school is require at any case.

If enrolled for the 2nd time, study result of the previous clause must be presented at any case.

Fee

2,000 Baht

Memo

You can change school only once.

You can not apply Thai visa in Thailand. You can join our visa run tour to apply a visa to Thai consulate in Vientiane ! !

We support whole your Education visa application and renewal. Furthermore, we have a Package as well. Please feel free to contact us.

Go to Inquiry Form

Information of application and Documents is possible to change.

Inquire Form

Request
Name   Given   Family
Mobile Phone
Email   / Confirm
Nationality
Payment method Online Credit  >>> Step for Online Payment

7-Eleven

Bank Transfer

L.C.M.T Tour Office  >>> Map

Message
  

If there is an error, please contact us
by email info@lcmttour.com or by phone 086-901-6567

日本語 /   English /   ไทย / 

Recommend